Redmine: Issueshttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/https://redmine.auroville.org.in/favicon.ico2023-09-29T10:10:07ZRedmine
Redmine Gisaf - Bug #15204 (Resolved): Bad request message while entering newwell level datahttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/152042023-09-29T10:10:07ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>While trying to enter new well level, an error message pops up saying "Network error: Bad request" (see attached screenshot)</p> Geomatic studio models for Gisaf - Bug #15004 (Resolved): Daily Rainfall Reading from CSR Weather...https://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/150042023-04-25T10:47:09ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>In CSR Weather Station, daily rainfall on 26 september 2020 is reported to be 499.3, on 1 October 2020 is 551, on 18 october 2020 is 596 (see attached screenshot)<br />There is some weird computation happening, as there were never such high rainfall</p> Gisaf - Bug #14894 (Resolved): Well levels Timeline graphs: weekly rainfall data for 2020 not cor...https://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/148942023-03-17T06:06:29ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>The graph combining weekly rainfall and well water levels in the Dashboard Water/Wells level timeline in the Home page of the website displays wrong values for the year 2020 (and perhaps also for other years): there is in fact at least one value which is very very high, comparable if not identical to the highest rainfall value of 2021: but when you check the weekly rainfall values for the year 2020 of any of the raingauge data there is no such high value...see attached image of the dashboard for the well of Michael Tait in Centre Field (screenshot 1), and the weekly rainfall data from Chaitanya and Pavneet (in Centre Field) (screenshot 4)</p> GIS - Bug #13885 (Resolved): Wrong name showing in the list of layers in the maphttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/138852022-04-08T10:25:30ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>I tried twice to create a new survey category (Proposed Shed, Status F, name B65) and it was created. But both times, in the list of Building Layers in Gisaf map, instead of the usual "Shed" the newly created "Proposed shed" appeared, with the same number of features as the shed (378 features) but not visualizing them.<br />It is a category which should not show in the map layers list, as it is used for the status "F" (as we have done for other categories as well), but this time it behaves differently...</p> Gisaf - Bug #13258 (Resolved): Missing data from AmbientWeather weather stationshttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/132582021-11-21T11:03:34ZPhilippe May
<p>For the last few days, the Gisaf scheduler fails to get data from AmbientWeather web site.</p> GIS - Bug #13132 (Resolved): CSR Weather station missing data 28 nd 29 Otober 2021https://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/131322021-10-29T11:14:21ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>From 5:00 pm on the 28th of October 2021, till 12:00 noon on the 29th of october 2021, the dashboard for CSR Weather station does not show any data.<br />Any idea why? Could the data be retrieved somehow?</p> Gisaf - Bug #13125 (Resolved): Live layers: error with no detail shownhttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/131252021-10-29T05:58:32ZPhilippe MayGIS - Bug #12701 (Resolved): Weather Station not showing data since 24 July 2021https://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/127012021-08-11T10:55:27ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>I just checked the Weather Station graph in the Gisaf Dashboards, and I noticed that there are no data since the 24th of July 2021.<br />Kindly have a look at it<br />Thanks<br />Giulio</p> GIS - Bug #12049 (Resolved): Gisaf Errorhttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/120492021-04-22T04:56:46ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>This morning Gisaf does not open, the error in the screenshot is displayed on screen</p> Gisaf - Bug #10830 (Resolved): Import issue with raw survey pointshttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/108302020-08-24T05:36:59ZPhilippe May
<p>Survey point imports are not reprojected to accurate GPS coordinates.</p>
<p>Example: in QGis, V_WMNG_PIPP id 655058355 is about 26 meters from RAW_V_WMNG_PIPP id 655058355.</p> Gisaf - Bug #10829 (Resolved): Missing symbolshttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/108292020-08-24T05:30:15ZSelvarani C
<p>In Gisaf, some of the vegetation points are missing. (EX: work tree)</p> Gisaf - Bug #10819 (Resolved): Evergreen well : popup showing "null" instead of location, status,...https://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/108192020-08-21T06:53:02ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>While hovering over Evergreen well, the usual info on Location, status and type are not showing. Only a dull "null" and the coordinates are showing...<br />Screenshot attached</p> Gisaf - Bug #10740 (Resolved): Change status: issue with projection systemhttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/107402020-08-06T10:23:53ZPhilippe MayGisaf - Bug #10732 (Resolved): Wind Speed unithttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/107322020-08-04T10:28:45ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>It looks like the values of wind speed are stored not as km/h but most probably as m/sec : it needs to be checked, and then to be expressed as km/h for consistency with normal practise. The unit of the vertical axis in the wind speed graph are reported as km/h though...</p> GIS - Bug #7957 (Feedback): Export polygon shapefiles do not show "holes"https://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/79572019-03-23T11:22:05ZPushparaj Muthukrishnan
<p>the initial description of this ticket was: "Roof is again mismatch in maduca and Maitreye 3".</p>
<p>Actually, the problem is with exporting polygon layers: the inside polygons, which should define the "holes", are shown in plain color.</p>