Redmine: Issueshttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/https://redmine.auroville.org.in/favicon.ico2023-11-03T10:12:28ZRedmine
Redmine Gisaf - Bug #15251 (New): Tags not displaying properlyhttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/152512023-11-03T10:12:28ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>Ther are a few different isues with tags:<br />tags for the layer BLDG-PLTF do show in Industrial Zone (recently entered), but do not display at all in Residential Zone (previously entered)<br />tags for ROAD-PAVD display a double tag, one with "Material: stone", the other with "material: cement and granite". The second one was not entered by Raj<br />tags "integrity:surveor:1" is almost everywhere...</p>
<p>Kindly have a look at it, if you can.<br />I hope it is not due to the needed overhaul of the whole libraries...</p> GIS - Bug #15003 (New): Well level trend computation has opposite sign (minus instead of plus, an...https://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/150032023-04-25T10:18:15ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>The well water level trend computed for each well by subtracting the last reading from the previous one, gives the difference with opposite sign: when the last reading is lower than the previous, the trend should be negative, but it is positive. Viceversa, when it should be positive, it is negative...</p> Gisaf - Bug #14894 (Resolved): Well levels Timeline graphs: weekly rainfall data for 2020 not cor...https://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/148942023-03-17T06:06:29ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>The graph combining weekly rainfall and well water levels in the Dashboard Water/Wells level timeline in the Home page of the website displays wrong values for the year 2020 (and perhaps also for other years): there is in fact at least one value which is very very high, comparable if not identical to the highest rainfall value of 2021: but when you check the weekly rainfall values for the year 2020 of any of the raingauge data there is no such high value...see attached image of the dashboard for the well of Michael Tait in Centre Field (screenshot 1), and the weekly rainfall data from Chaitanya and Pavneet (in Centre Field) (screenshot 4)</p> GIS - Bug #13885 (Resolved): Wrong name showing in the list of layers in the maphttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/138852022-04-08T10:25:30ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>I tried twice to create a new survey category (Proposed Shed, Status F, name B65) and it was created. But both times, in the list of Building Layers in Gisaf map, instead of the usual "Shed" the newly created "Proposed shed" appeared, with the same number of features as the shed (378 features) but not visualizing them.<br />It is a category which should not show in the map layers list, as it is used for the status "F" (as we have done for other categories as well), but this time it behaves differently...</p> GIS - Bug #12701 (Resolved): Weather Station not showing data since 24 July 2021https://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/127012021-08-11T10:55:27ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>I just checked the Weather Station graph in the Gisaf Dashboards, and I noticed that there are no data since the 24th of July 2021.<br />Kindly have a look at it<br />Thanks<br />Giulio</p> Gisaf - Bug #10732 (Resolved): Wind Speed unithttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/107322020-08-04T10:28:45ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>It looks like the values of wind speed are stored not as km/h but most probably as m/sec : it needs to be checked, and then to be expressed as km/h for consistency with normal practise. The unit of the vertical axis in the wind speed graph are reported as km/h though...</p> Gisaf - Bug #10439 (Resolved): Reconciliation: use categories instead of layershttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/104392020-06-26T11:55:05ZPhilippe May
<p>We have checked that the destination of reconciliations should be a category rather than a layer, because of the status (which can be different for the same layer).</p> GIS - Bug #10323 (Resolved): Survey points from Eric Chacra: misc issueshttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/103232020-06-11T11:48:55ZPhilippe May
<p>The raw points are in WGS84. That probably explains the issue you noticed with the surveyor data not being assigned after importing the line work.</p>
<p>They were the only import done after the beginning of the lock-down, and were imported still with the old admin.</p>
<p>We need to sort this out, like:</p>
<p>- clean up the database<br />- reproject the raw survey points file<br />- import that reprojected file<br />- re-import the line work layers</p>
<p>Note this also coincides with the new admin baskets.</p> Gisaf - Bug #10213 (Resolved): Point showing in the reconciliation pop-up but error while reconci...https://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/102132020-05-27T09:06:57ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>Cannot reconcile: there's no point id 1155395071 in avsm_survey.V_FENC_MESH</p> Gisaf - Bug #10122 (Resolved): Reconciliation: missing categorieshttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/101222020-05-18T11:09:02ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.comGIS - Bug #7552 (Resolved): error in auto import of raw points to point shapefileshttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/75522019-02-04T10:21:35ZPavneet Kaurkaur.pavneet22@gmail.comGIS - Bug #7551 (Resolved): error while downloading shapefiles from gisafhttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/75512019-02-04T10:20:33ZPavneet Kaurkaur.pavneet22@gmail.com
<p>the problem is with all the shape files</p> Gisaf - Bug #6538 (New): Well level: improve the form and input processing (dry checkbox)https://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/65382018-08-30T05:08:51ZPhilippe May
<ul>
<li>When dry is checked, the level should be greyed out and the "Add value" button enabled</li>
<li>When the depth is known and the dry attribute is True, then set the level measure to the depth of the well</li>
</ul> Gisaf - Bug #6090 (New): Polygon rendering issuehttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/60902018-06-25T09:39:17ZPhilippe May
<p>Some filled polygon's rendering on the mapbox-gl map don't look nice.</p> Gisaf - Bug #5988 (Resolved): problem with the flow from origin of wastewater to the componenthttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/59882018-06-07T10:04:04ZJeanne Latusek
<p>They all appear in every wwtp flow diagram <br />(there are only 3 completed on the map: 44 Town Hall<br />52 Courage and 53 Reve)</p>