Redmine: Issueshttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/https://redmine.auroville.org.in/favicon.ico2023-11-23T13:26:24ZRedmine
Redmine Gisaf - Bug #15271 (New): Integrated tileServer brokenhttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/152712023-11-23T13:26:24ZPhilippe May
<p>After changing the organisation of config/settings, the integrated tileServer shows nothing.</p>
<p>I temporarily changed the default background on gis.avcsr.org as a workaround.</p> Gisaf - Bug #15251 (New): Tags not displaying properlyhttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/152512023-11-03T10:12:28ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>Ther are a few different isues with tags:<br />tags for the layer BLDG-PLTF do show in Industrial Zone (recently entered), but do not display at all in Residential Zone (previously entered)<br />tags for ROAD-PAVD display a double tag, one with "Material: stone", the other with "material: cement and granite". The second one was not entered by Raj<br />tags "integrity:surveor:1" is almost everywhere...</p>
<p>Kindly have a look at it, if you can.<br />I hope it is not due to the needed overhaul of the whole libraries...</p> Gisaf - Bug #15204 (Resolved): Bad request message while entering newwell level datahttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/152042023-09-29T10:10:07ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>While trying to enter new well level, an error message pops up saying "Network error: Bad request" (see attached screenshot)</p> Geomatic studio models for Gisaf - Bug #15081 (Resolved): Weather Station points not visiblehttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/150812023-06-30T10:16:06ZSelvarani C
<p>The symbology for the weather station points is not correctly working: next to the menu under Misc, instead of the point a question mark symbol is showing, and no points are shown on the map for the weather stations</p> Geomatic studio models for Gisaf - Bug #15004 (Resolved): Daily Rainfall Reading from CSR Weather...https://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/150042023-04-25T10:47:09ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>In CSR Weather Station, daily rainfall on 26 september 2020 is reported to be 499.3, on 1 October 2020 is 551, on 18 october 2020 is 596 (see attached screenshot)<br />There is some weird computation happening, as there were never such high rainfall</p> GIS - Bug #15003 (New): Well level trend computation has opposite sign (minus instead of plus, an...https://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/150032023-04-25T10:18:15ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>The well water level trend computed for each well by subtracting the last reading from the previous one, gives the difference with opposite sign: when the last reading is lower than the previous, the trend should be negative, but it is positive. Viceversa, when it should be positive, it is negative...</p> Gisaf - Bug #14894 (Resolved): Well levels Timeline graphs: weekly rainfall data for 2020 not cor...https://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/148942023-03-17T06:06:29ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>The graph combining weekly rainfall and well water levels in the Dashboard Water/Wells level timeline in the Home page of the website displays wrong values for the year 2020 (and perhaps also for other years): there is in fact at least one value which is very very high, comparable if not identical to the highest rainfall value of 2021: but when you check the weekly rainfall values for the year 2020 of any of the raingauge data there is no such high value...see attached image of the dashboard for the well of Michael Tait in Centre Field (screenshot 1), and the weekly rainfall data from Chaitanya and Pavneet (in Centre Field) (screenshot 4)</p> Tree Trail - Bug #14473 (New): Data not refreshedhttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/144732022-09-10T10:32:45ZPhilippe MayGisaf - Bug #13985 (New): Gisaf is hangedhttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/139852022-04-29T05:00:12ZPushparaj Muthukrishnan
<p>Gisaf is hanged, when I updated the tag value. I have attached the Gisaf page image for your reference.</p> GIS - Bug #13885 (Resolved): Wrong name showing in the list of layers in the maphttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/138852022-04-08T10:25:30ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>I tried twice to create a new survey category (Proposed Shed, Status F, name B65) and it was created. But both times, in the list of Building Layers in Gisaf map, instead of the usual "Shed" the newly created "Proposed shed" appeared, with the same number of features as the shed (378 features) but not visualizing them.<br />It is a category which should not show in the map layers list, as it is used for the status "F" (as we have done for other categories as well), but this time it behaves differently...</p> Gisaf - Bug #10979 (Resolved): Line work import: no geometries?https://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/109792020-09-15T11:13:30ZPhilippe May
<p>Reported by Selvarani: some (all?) new features are missing on the map.</p>
<p>A quick check in QGis indicates that the geometries in the DB are empty, but they look good in the file.</p>
<p>Tested with: <code>Final-RZ-01-2020-09-11-LL84_V-BLDG-OTLN------E.gpkg</code></p> GIS - Bug #10170 (New): Fix logouthttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/101702020-05-23T11:17:57ZPhilippe May
<p>Logout doesn't clear the auth token</p> Gisaf - Bug #9468 (Feedback): "Find my Location" button on map returns strange result !!https://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/94682019-12-19T11:17:24ZRichard Presley
<p>I clicked on the "Find My location" button on the map:</p>
<p>my position is indicated as ~50 km north of Tiruchirappalli, which is about 250 km southwest of my actual location in Auroshilpam!</p>
<p>When I launch Google Maps my position is correctly displayed.</p> GIS - Bug #8763 (New): Calculation of Run-off volume and Vegetation classificationhttps://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/87632019-08-05T05:46:48ZGiulio Di Anastasiogiulioenrica@gmail.com
<p>As discussed, the formula Q = C*I*A will be instead in the form of V = C*R*A, where Q (flow in the unit of time) is replaced by V (volume of run-off), and I (intensity of rainfall in the unit of time) is replaced by R (Rainfall).<br />To be able to proceed, we need to use the vegetation classification shapefiles as generated by Selvarani on the raster created by Pavneet, and incorporate in the calculation parameters like:<br />- infiltration<br />- evapotranspiration<br />- threshold of effective rainfall to generate run-off<br />- antecedent conditions of the soil wetness<br />- imperviousness of surfaces (buildings, platforms, roads, etc)</p>
<p>I have copied the initial raster of the orthophoto mosaic from the drone as done by GKE Survey (Chennai Company) in the Samba folder: it is an .ecw file, which is readable by qgis</p>
<p>To be updated<br />Giulio</p> GIS - Bug #7937 (Resolved): Retention wall is not properly display in GIS, https://redmine.auroville.org.in/issues/79372019-03-20T07:48:33ZPushparaj Muthukrishnan
<p>Retention wall is not properly display in GIS,</p>